Documentary television programs
Label
Documentary television programs
Name
Documentary television programs
Mapped to
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Focus of2
- Genre of21
- Inside 9/11, produced by Towers Productions Inc. for National Geographic Channel
- Growing up, produced by Arden Entertainment for Animal Planet ; producer, Lionel Friedberg ; director, Cory Taylor
- Korea, the forgotten war, The History Channel ; A & E Television Networks ; executive producer, Lou Reda ; produced by Mort Zimmerman ; written & directed by Don Horan ; a Lou Reda Production
- The Roosevelts, an intimate history, a production of Florentine Films and WETA ; written by Geoffrey C. Ward ; produced by Paul Barnes, Pam Tubridy Baucom, Ken Burns ; a film by Ken Burns
- Alamo, Arts and Entertainment Network and Greystone Communications ; producer/director, Craig Haffner
- The Civil War, a production of Florentine Films and WETA-TV ; a film by Ken Burns ; produced by Ken Burns and Ric Burns ; written by Geoffrey C. Ward, Ric Burns and Ken Burns ; directed by Ken Burns
- American pickers, produced by Cineflix (AP2) Inc. for History, Volume three
- American pickers, produced by Cineflix (AP2) Inc. for History, Volume two
- Lost at sea, the search for longitude, a Nova Production by Green Umbrella LLC for WGBH Boston and BBC Horizon in association with Sveriges Television ; produced by David R. Axelrod and directed by Peter Jones ; telescript by David R. Axelrod
- Why sharks attack, produced by Prospero Productions in association with Sealight Pictures ; written and directed by Adam Geiger ; produced by Julia Redwood and Ed Punchard
- Earth, the biography, : the story of our world, a BBC/National Geographic Channel US/ZDF co-production ; series producer, Jonathan Renouf
- The Vietnam War, a production of Florentine Films and WETA, Washington, DC ; a film by Ken Burns & Lynn Novick ; directed by Ken Burns & Lynn Novick ; written by Geoffrey C. Ward ; produced by Sarah Botstein, Lynn Novick, & Ken Burns
- The brain fitness program, directed and edited by Eli Brown ; written and produced by Lennlee Keep ; Santa Fe Productions
- Journey to 10,000 BC, produced by Four in Hand Entertainment Group, Inc. for History ; producer, Gabriel Gornell ; director, David Padrusch
- Deadliest catch, produced by Original Productions for Discovery Channel, The complete first season
- Planet Earth, the complete series, 2 entertain
- Planet Earth II, a BBC/Discovery Channel/NHK co-production in association with the CBC ; executive producers, Vanessa Berlowitz, Mike Gunton, James Brickell, Tom Hugh-Jones
- Expedition great white, produced by Fischer Productions for National Geographic Channel ; writer, Gary Hines ; directors, Rich Christensen, Michael Butler
- Apollo 11, a night to remember, produced and directed by Paul Vanezis
- Extreme Alaska, explore beyond the tourist hotspots, National Geographic Channel
- Mighty machines, produced in association with TFO-TVOntiario and Knowledge Network
Outgoing Resources
- Mapped to1